Members

Team Members

Founding Members

Shea ONYX (Golden Retriever – Jane Kline)
Syd FM (Border Collie – Paula Polumbo)
Crosby FM (Australian Shepherd – Dona Biggs)

Racing Members (order of registration)

Brodee FGDCh 50K, MBM and Iron Dog (Cairn Terrier – Kriste Meyer)
Cedar FGDCh 50K, MBMX (Australian Shepherd – Elaine Nichols)
Keagan FGDCh 40K, MBMCh (Border Terrier – Kriste Meyer)
Jackson FGDCh 50K, MBGDCh (Border Collie – Mike Hubbard)
JJ ONYX, MBM (Mix – Don & Sylvia Masson)
Peggy Sue FMX, MBDCh (Mix – Marilyn Hecht)
Cleo FGDCh, MBMX (Labrador Retriever – John & Allison Beasley)
Jinn FMCh, MBDCh-G (Pyrenean Shepherd – Diana Weymark)
Sadie ONYX, MBM(Labrador Retriever – Beverly Donahue)
Kie FGDCh, MBMX (Miniature Schnauzer – James Murphy)
Parker FGDCh, MBMX (Border Collie – Mike & Heather Hubbard)
Worth FGDCh 50K, MBMX (Australian Shepherd – Jane Kline)
Clay ONYX, MBM (Australian Shepherd – Elaine Nichols)
Benny FM, MBDCh (Australian Shepherd – John Donahue)
Twining FDX (Pembroke Corgi – Donald & Sylvia Masson)
Carys FM, MBDCh-G (Mix – Caroline McBride)
Coal FDCh-G (Australian Shepherd – Julia Johnson)
Gordie (Border Terrier – Lee & Jim Holzemer)
Shindig FDX (Border Collie – Diana Weymark)
Reggie (Border Collie – Bridget Corrigan)

Retired Members

Amos FDCh-S, MBDX (Mix – Meredith Steve)
Belle FGDCh, MBM, Iron Dog (Miniature Schnauzer – Marie Murphy)
Bossy FDCh-S, MBDCh (Mix – Hannah Laws)
Cash FMCh, MBCh-G (American Cocker Spaniel – Karen Brown)
Chinook FGDCh 50K, MBMCh and Iron Dog (Australian Shepherd – Diana Weymark)
Flash FDCh, MBD (Pembroke Corgi – Faye Head)
Fred FM, MBDCh (Labrador Retriever – Lauran Gregg)
Griffin FGDCh 50K, MBM and Iron Dog (Mix – Karen Brown)
G.Q. ONYX, MBDCh-S (Mix – Karen Brown)
Jewel FDCh-Gold, MBDCh (Border Collie – John Donahue)
Molly FDCh, MBD (Mix – Sara Granberry)
Molly FDCh-S, MBDX (Mix – Larry and Jennifer Honeycutt)
Rafe FDCh-S, MBD (Border Terrier – Lee Holzemer)
Rodeo FGDCh 80K, MB ONYX and Iron Dog (Australian Shepherd – Elaine Nichols)
Sammie FGDCh 70K, MB ONYX and Iron Dog (Mix – Steven & Gail Greil)

Silent Strings

Bindi ONYX, MBDCh-G (Border Collie – Paula Polumbo)
Bryce FMX, MBM (Golden Retriever – Jane Kline)
Buddy FM, MBDCh (Jack/Parson Russell Terrier – Justin Sasso)
Coda ONYX, MBM (Golden Retriever – Mary & Jacob Vaughan)
Crosby FM (Australian Shepherd – Dona Biggs)
Lilly Belle FM, MBDCh-S (Labrador Retriever – John Donahue)
Louie FDCh-S, MBDCh-S (Bernese Mountain Dog – Leslie Maxtone-Graham)
Molly FDCh-G (Labrador Retriever – John Binhlam)
Natalie FMCh, MBDX (Mix – Loren Kirkpatrick)
Rachel FMX, MBDCh-S (Mix – Henry Walker)
Rufus FDCh, MBDX (Yorkshire Terrier – Roger Kostiw)
Shea ONYX, MBDCh-G (Golden Retriever – Jane Kline)
Simon FM, MBDCh-G (Rottweiler – Jane Kline)
Syd FM, MBDCh (Border Collie – Paula Polumbo)
Wager FGDCh, MBM (Golden Retriever – Jane Kline